Shelbyville Boards & Commissions

Board Appointment Application

Airport Authority
Jim Henderson
Helen Wharton
Michael Young
Erick Larson
Eric Cazort
Henry Feldhaus

Bedford Railroad Authority
Joe Tillett
Mayor Wallace Cartwright
L. Wayne Bomar
Allen Pitner
Jerry Fox
Mayor Eugene Ray
John Hurt
Jay Johnson
Mark Clanton

   
Beer Board
Sandra Hughes
Brett Fisher
Jason Finney
Jason Reeves
Melissa York
Bid Committee
Mayor Wallace Cartwright
Jay Johnson
Lori Saddler
Henry Feldhaus
Jean Pruitt
   
Board of Zoning Appeals
Sam Meek
Bryan Nerren
Ron Tillman
Jamie Williams
John Davis
Construction Appeals Board
Steven Curtis
Henry Wilhoite
Allen Pitner
Richard Martin
Justin Spence
Travis Jones-alternate
Sean Roberts-alternate
   
Historical Zoning Commission
Stephanie Crosslin
Lynn Hulan
Dena Landers
Jennifer Templeton
Garry Simpson
June Taylor
Mayor Cartwright
William Christie
Industrial Development Board
David Crowell
Mayor Eugene Ray
Daryl O'Neal
Larry Wells
Jo Ann Fann
Wendell Agnew
Brad McGee
Randy Vernon
John T. Bobo
Thomas Landers

 

 

Joint Economic & Community Development Board
Chris Brothers
Tracy Vannatta
Mayor Eugene Ray
David Crowell
Mayor Wallace Cartwright
Jenny Hunt
Mayor Thomas Hurt
Mayor Rachel Swift
 
Wendell Agnew
Jay Johnson
Allen Pitner
Chris White
Mayor Rachel Swift
 
Municipal Planning Commission
Warren Landers
Henry Wilhoite
Allen Pitner
Andrea Miller-Davis
Steve Taylor
Bo Gill
Jean Pruitt
Wanda Woodlee
Wallace Cartwright
   
Parks & Recreation Board
Scott Coconaughe
Steve Taylor
Rusty Reed
George Johnson
Isaac Williams
Robert C. Johnson
Michelle Hastings
Jason Boyette
Sam Meek
Luci Taylor

Pension Plan Committee
Mark Clanton
Henry Feldhaus
Jamey Owen
Jennifer Swann
Alicia Holliman
Chief Jan Phillips
Jay Johnson

   
Power, Water, & Sewerage
David Crowell
Robert Finney
Fred Hunt, Attorney
Tina Prince
James Darden
Bobby Turnbow
Ervin Miller
Claudia Mallard
Safety Committee
Pam Henry
Terry Vinson
Aimee Davis
James Milstead
Trey Clanton
Randy Cunningham
Dan Jackson
Anna Mai
   

Shelbyville-Bedford County Public Library
Barry Cooper
Vicki McCord
Amy Mitchell
Al Simmons
Fred Hunt
Mike Wiley
Charity Troyer
Ron Tillman
Brent Canady
Monty Thomas
Rheaetta Wilson
Lynn Hulan
Dr. Carol Magnuson
Henry Feldhaus

Shelbyville Housing Authority
Jenni Feldhaus
Aubrey Cawthon-
Herschel Thrasher
June Taylor
Alan Gill
Fred Claxton

   
Title II (ADA)/Title VI Advisory Committee
Keith Cook
Rhonda Nerren
Sylvia Pinson
Rose Ponder
Anita Teague
Dawn Hobbs
Monty Kapavik
Andrea Miller Davis
Mark Clanton