Shelbyville Boards & Commissions

Airport Authority
Chairperson, Jim Henderson
Helen Wharton
Michael Young
Allen Pitner
Eric Cazort
Council Representative Henry Feldhaus

Beer Board
Sandra Hughes
Brett Fisher
Jason Finney
Jason Reeves
Melissa York

 

Power, Water, & Sewerage
David Crowell, General Manager
Robert Finney, Chairperson
Fred Hunt, Attorney
Tina Prince Executive Assistant
James Darden
Bobby Turnbow
Ervin Miller
Claudia Mallard

     

Historical Zoning Commission
Stephanie Crosslin
Lynn Hulan
Dena Landers
Jennifer Templeton
Garry Simpson
June Taylor
Mayor Cartwright
Council Representative Sam Meek

 

Industrial Development Board
David Crowell
Bedford County Mayor Eugene Ray
Jack Coop
Larry Wells
Jo Ann Fann
Wendell Agnew
Brad McGee
Randy Vernon
Attorney, Honorable John T. Bobo
Council Representative Thomas Landers

Municipal Planning Commission
Warren Landers, Chairperson
Henry Wilhoite
Allen Pitner
John Davis
Steve Taylor
Bo Gill
Council Representative Jean Pruitt
Wanda Woodlee
Wallace Cartwright

     

Bedford  County Joint Economic
Development
Chris Brothers
Tracy Vannatta
Bedford County Mayor Eugene Ray
David Crowell
Shelbyville Mayor Wallace Cartwright
Dennis Webb
John Hurt
Wendell Agnew
Jay Johnson, City Manager
Mayor Rachel Swift
 

Shelbyville Housing Authority
Jenni Feldhaus-Chairperson
Aubrey Cawthon-Vice Chair
Herschel Thrasher-Secretary/Treasurer
June Taylor
Alan Gill
Fred Claxton

Board of Construction
Appeals
Steven Curtis
Henry Wilhoite
Allen Pitner
Richard Martin
Justin Spence
Travis Jones-alternate
Sean Roberts-alternate

     

Bedford Railroad Authority
Joe Tillett
Shelbyville Mayor Wallace Cartwright
L. Wayne Bomar
Allen Pitner
Jerry Fox
Bedford County Mayor Eugene Ray
John Hurt
Jay Johnson City Manager

Argie Cooper Library
Susan Derryberry
Daryl O’Neal
Ronald Tillman
Brent Canady
Monty Thomas
Al Simmons
Rheatta Wilson
Amy Mitchell
Vicki McCord
Fred Hunt
Missy Eakin
Ben Craig
Alice Russell
Council Representative Kay Rose

Pension Plan Committee
Councilmember Kay Rose
Councilmember Henry Feldhaus
City Treasurer Jamey Owen
Acting City Recorder Anna Mai
Payroll & Benefits Alicia Holliman
Police Chief Jan Phillips
City Manager Jay Johnson
 

 

 

Board of Zoning Appeals
Councilmember Henry Feldhaus
Bryan Nerren
Ron Tillman
Jamie Williams


Parks & Recreation Board
Scott Coconaugher, Chairperson
Steve Taylor
Rusty Reed
George Johnson
Olivia Doak
Robert C. Johnson
Michelle Hastings
Jason Boyette
Council Representative Sam Meek
Luci Taylor

Safety Committee
Chairperson Pam Henry
Terry Vinson
Aimee Davis
James Milstead
Trey Clanton
Clayton Dunn
Gregg Lubbock
Acting City Recorder Anna Mai

 

   
Title II (ADA)/Title VI Advisory Committee
Keith Cook
Rhonda Nerren
Sylvia Pinson
Rose Ponder
Anita Teague
Dawn Hobbs
Monty Kapavik